Members

All members of the current legislatureperiod
Information

The FSR Political Science and Social Studies is an all-volunteer university committee. Therefore we are always looking for new members.
So if you are interested in representing your student council in case of problems, organizing leisure and scientific activities or being a delegate in committees like the FSR-Kom, then you are at the right place!  

If you are enthusiastic about the work in the FSR or if you need further information, please contact us by mail: fsrpowi@uni-jena.de or drop by our meeting (registration by mail).

2021/2022

Anna Rose Krauß Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Political Science and Economics B.A.

Working group(s):
AK Public Relations

Anton Gries Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Political Science and Philosophy B.A.

Elected Position:
Budget officer, deputy FSR-Kom delegate

Working group(s):
AK Events, AK Interna

Anton Stock Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Political Science and Sociology B.A.

Elected Position:
Deputy budget officer

Working group(s):
AK Events, AK Interna, Anti-Discrimination Representative

Erza Plava Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Political Science M.A.

Working group(s):
AK Public Relations, AK Interna

Erik Zinke Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Political Science and Economics B.A.

Working group(s):
AK Events

Hannah Meyer Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Political Science M.A.

Elected Position:
Vice Chair

Working group(s):
AK Public Relations, AK Communication/Community

Ina Siemer Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Political Science M.A

Working group(s):
AK Public Relations

Leonard Fischer Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Political Science M.A

Elected Position:
Delegate in the Institute Council

Working group(s):
AK Interna, AK communication/Community

Linus Pasche Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Political Science and Communication B.A.

Elected Position:
FSR-Kom Delegate

Working group(s):
AK Public Relations, AK Interna

Max Schröder Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Political Science and Computer Science B.A.

Working group(s):
AK Events, AK Interna

Maximilian Volz Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Political science and German literature B.A.

Elected Position:
Treasurer, Delegate in the Institute Council

Working group(s):
AK Events

Ole Döll Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Social Science & German Teaching

Working group(s):
AK Events

Pauline Uhrmeister Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Political Science and Communication B.A

Working group(s):
AK Events, AK Interna

Pia Hermann Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Political Science M.A.

Working group(s):
AK Public Relations

Rebecca Bück Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Political Science M.A.

Elected Position:
Chair

Working group(s):
AK Public Relations, AK Communication/Community

Rita Kopp Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Political Science M.A.

Elected Position:
Deputy budget officer

Working group(s):
AK Communication/Community, Anti-Discrimination Representative

Saskia Barg Expand entry

Studyprogram:
Education and Political Science B.A.

Working group(s):
AK Events, AK Public Relations